MTB-RJ

€150.00*

Packing Contents: 1

Stock: 2

Available, delivery time 2-5 working days

Product number: 154985
Manufacturer: PLANET
Available stock: 2
Product: "MTB-RJ"
SFP-Modul, 10Gbps, Copper, RJ45, 30m
The PLANET MTB family, provides a high performance 10G Ethernet network. It is specifically designed for use with PLANET products with 10G SFP+ interface. The deployment distance can be extended from 300 meters (multi-mode, LC) up to 60 kilometers (single-mode, LC).
Product Type: SFP Module
Transmission rate: 10 Gbit/s
DDM capability: no
BiDi (bidirectional): no
Media: Copper
Temperature Range: 0°C, +50°C
All brand, company and product names are registered or otherwise protected works of their respective companies/owners. We reserve the right to change specifications and product description at any time without prior notice.