MGB-TLB40

€82.00*

Packing Contents: 1

Not on stock, usually ready for shipment in 14 days, delivery time 2-5 working days

Product number: 158668
Manufacturer: PLANET
Product: "MGB-TLB40"
SFP-Modul, 1Gbps, Single Mode 40km, WDM 1550, WT
The MGB family consists of SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) transceiver modules specifically designed for high performance integrated duplex data links over singlemode fiber. The transceiver modules are MSA (Multisource Agreement) compliant. They can be easily installed in SFP MSA compliant ports at any time without interrupting the operation of the host device.
Product Type: SFP Module
Fiber Mode: Single-Mode
Transmission rate: 1 Gbit/s
DDM capability: yes
BiDi (bidirectional): no
Media: Optical fiber
Temperature Range: -20°C, +80°C
All brand, company and product names are registered or otherwise protected works of their respective companies/owners. We reserve the right to change specifications and product description at any time without prior notice.
Downloads "MGB-TLB40"