IXT-705AT

€317.00*

Not on stock, usually ready for shipment in 14 days, delivery time 2-5 working days

Product number: 155193
Manufacturer: PLANET
Product: "IXT-705AT"
Media Converter, 10G/1G TX to 10G Fiber, SFP+
The PLANET IXT-705AT is the smallest industrial 10G Ethernet media converter. It offers great flexibility for 10 Gigabit Ethernet expansion in harsh industrial environments. The IXT-705AT is equipped with a 100Mbps, 1Gbps, 2.5Gbps, 5Gbps and 10GBASE-T RJ45 copper interface and a 10GBASE-X SFP+ fiber interface. It comes in a rugged and compact IP30 enclosure with redundant power supply system. The IXT-705AT is ideal for a wide range of applications where 10 Gigabit bandwidth is required in climatically challenging environments with a temperature range of -40 to 75 degrees Celsius, such as copper to fiber media conversion.
 

Product Type: Media Converter
Protocol: Ethernet
Fiber Connector: LC (SFP)
Fiber Mode: Single- & Multi-Mode
Transmission rate: 10 Gbit/s
All brand, company and product names are registered or otherwise protected works of their respective companies/owners. We reserve the right to change specifications and product description at any time without prior notice.
Downloads "IXT-705AT"