IGTP-802T

€184.00*

Packing Contents: 1

Ready for shipment in 14 days, delivery time 2-5 working days

Product number: 155471
Product: "IGTP-802T"
Media Converter, 100/1000TX PoE+ nach 1000FX MM SC
The PLANET IGTP-80xT Industrial Gigabit Media Converter series combines an Ethernet media conversion (from 1000BASE-X to 10/100/1000BASE-T) with an 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) injector. This can guarantee both an output power of up to 30 watts and a high data transmission speed for PDs (Powered Devices). The converter can therefore be installed in a remote area that requires sufficient and reliable power. Its 1000BASE-X fiber optic uplink port enables fast and stable data transmission over long distances to a remote core network. The IGTP-802T's dedicated and convenient power supply system supports 12~48V DC or 24V AC inputs for power redundancy and operational flexibility.
Product Type: Media Converter
Protocol: Ethernet
Fiber Connector: SC
Fiber Mode: Multi-Mode
Functionality: With PoE
PoE Class: PoE+
Transmission rate: Gigabit
Downloads "IGTP-802T"