IGT-815AT

€100.00*

Packing Contents: 1

Ready for shipment in 14 days, delivery time 2-5 working days

Product number: 159433
Product: "IGT-815AT"
Media Converter, 100/1000TX to 100/1000FX SFP
The PLANET IGT-815AT is an industrial-grade Gigabit media converter with a 100/1000BASE-X SFP fiber port and a 10/100/1000BASE-T copper port. It comes in a rugged but compact IP30-standard enclosure. The IGT-815AT can operate in temperatures from -40 to 75 degrees Celsius and provides reliable, stable and continuous data transmission, even over long distances. It can be installed in any harsh environment without space issues.
Product Type: Media Converter
Protocol: Ethernet
Fiber Connector: LC (SFP)
Fiber Mode: Single- & Multi-Mode
Transmission rate: Gigabit
Downloads "IGT-815AT"