IFT-802TS15

€119.00*

Packing Contents: 1

Ready for shipment in 14 days, delivery time 2-5 working days

Product number: 152593
Product: "IFT-802TS15"
Media Converter, 100TX nach 100FX, SM, SC, 15km
The PLANET 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Industrial Media Converter IFT-80xT series extends the communication distance with stable performance over fiber optic cables. With the IFT-802TS15, the distance can be extended up to 15km (depending on the SFP module). The IFT-802TS15 is specially designed with durable components and a robust housing to operate reliably in electrically harsh and climatically demanding environments. The media converter is finished to industrial standards and provides a high level of immunity to electromagnetic interference and severe power surges typically found on factory floors or in sidewalk traffic control cabinets. Since the IFT-802TS15 can operate in a temperature range of -40 to 75 degrees Celsius, it can be used in almost any harsh environment.
Product Type: Media Converter
Protocol: Ethernet
LAN Ports: 1
Fiber Ports: 1
Fiber Connector: SC
Fiber Mode: Single-Mode
Transmission rate: 10/100 Mbit
Temperature Range: -20°C, +80°C
Chassis: Metal
Mounting: DIN-Rail, Wall
IP Protection Class: IP30