GST-802

€112.00*

Packing Contents: 1

Ready for shipment in 14 days, delivery time 2-5 working days

Product number: 159103
Product: "GST-802"
Media Converter, 100/1000TX to 1000SX, MM, 550m
The PLANET GST-80x Smart Gigabit Media Converter series extends the communication distance with high Gigabit performance over fiber optic cables. The GST-80x series provides media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX interfaces, such as multi-mode LC/SC connector (220m / 550m), single-mode LC/SC connector (10/20/30/40/50/70/120km) and single-fiber connector (WDM, 15/60km) for various fiber optic applications.
Product Type: Media Converter
Protocol: Ethernet
LAN Ports: 2
Fiber Connector: SC
Fiber Mode: Multi-Mode
Functionality: Standard, With Fibre Optics
Transmission rate: Gigabit
Temperature Range: 0°C, +50°C
Chassis: Metal